AJA FiDO-R-ST 1-Channel Single-Mode ST Fiberto 3G-SDI Receiver

1-Channel Single Mode ST Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver, with dual SDI outputsSimplex connection (ST connector)3G/HD/SD-SDI outputDual, matching SDI outputsUses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)Five year warranty

Sună pentru preț

(+40) 722 428 874

Adaugă la favorite
Adaugă la favorite
Category:

Ți-a plăcut acest produs? Adaugă-l acum la favorite.

Adaugă la favorite
Adaugă la favorite

Description

Features

  • 1-Channel Single Mode ST Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver, with dual SDI outputs
  • Simplex connection (ST connector)
  • 3G/HD/SD-SDI output
  • Dual, matching SDI outputs
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • Five year warranty

Universal Power Supply

All AJA Mini-Converters ship with a that includes international plug connections for use around the world.

Compact and Portable

AJA are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack, or directly on a camera rig. A locking power connector can’t accidentally pull loose and an optional P-TAP power cable allows for battery power in remote locations.

AJA Mini-Matrix

Information on the complete line of AJA Mini-Converters is now available as a mobile app on iOS. The Mini-Converter product line is extensive and this app helps you find the right converter for any situation, wherever you are.

Individual products have links back to the main AJA website for more details and you can email product information directly from the app. The free AJA Mini-Matrix app for iPad® and iPhone® is available now in the .

 

Industry Leading Support

AJA’s technical support is recognized as among the best in the industry and is available to all AJA customers. If you need assistance with any aspect of your Mini-Converter installation, configuration, operation or encounter any technical issue,   will work with you to get up and running.

Mini-Converter products are covered by a generous five year warranty. Please see the individual Product’s Manual for additional specifics around warranty conditions for the product itself.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AJA FiDO-R-ST 1-Channel Single-Mode ST Fiberto 3G-SDI Receiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quick Comparison

SettingsAJA FiDO-R-ST 1-Channel Single-Mode ST Fiberto 3G-SDI Receiver removeAJA ROI-DVI DVI/HDMI to SDI with ROI scaling removeAJA FiDO-T-12G 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-ModeLC Fiber Transmitter removeAJA FiDO-4R-MM 4-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiberto 3G-SDI Receiver removeAJA FiDO-4R 4-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver removeAJA 12GDA 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Distribution Amplifier remove
NameAJA FiDO-R-ST 1-Channel Single-Mode ST Fiberto 3G-SDI Receiver removeAJA ROI-DVI DVI/HDMI to SDI with ROI scaling removeAJA FiDO-T-12G 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-ModeLC Fiber Transmitter removeAJA FiDO-4R-MM 4-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiberto 3G-SDI Receiver removeAJA FiDO-4R 4-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver removeAJA 12GDA 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Distribution Amplifier remove
Image
SKU
Rating
Price
Stock
In Stock
In Stock
In Stock
In Stock
In Stock
In Stock
AvailabilityIn StockIn StockIn StockIn StockIn StockIn Stock
Add to cart

Read more

Read more

Read more

Read more

Read more

Read more

Description1-Channel Single Mode ST Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver, with dual SDI outputsSimplex connection (ST connector)3G/HD/SD-SDI outputDual, matching SDI outputsUses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)Five year warrantyDVI to 3G-SDI conversion with DVI loop throughScan ConverterEDID Emulation3G-SDI outputSupports SD, HD, and 3G formats (see Tech Specs for complete list)Region of Interest scalingUp, down, cross-conversionAspect ratio conversionFrame rate conversionImage H/V flip and 90 degree rotationConversion between Deinterlaced and Progressive signalsAccepts input DVI formats up to 1920 x 1200 60 HzLoss of input management: Black, Freeze, or MuteSupports 8-channels of embedded audio2-channel embedding of balanced analog audio inputs or 2-channel or 8-channel of HDMI audio, using a HDMI to DVI adaptorGenlock:  Reference Input, DVI Input, or Free RunConfigure via USB port and supplied AJA Mini-Config software, PC/MacUses 5-20 VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)Five year warranty1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber TransmitterSimplex connection (LC connector)12G-SDI input, which also supports 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDIReclocked loop through of SDI inputUses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)Five year warranty4-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver4 simplex or 2 duplex input connections (LC connector)4 independent channels of 3G/HD/SD-SDI output4K/UltraHD-SDI over 4 fiber linksUses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)Five year warranty4-Channel Single Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver4 simplex or 2 duplex input connections (LC connector)4 independent channels of 3G/HD/SD-SDI output4K/UltraHD-SDI over 4 fiber linksUses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)Five year warrantyCompact 12G-SDI distributionSix separately buffered outputsMiniature size12G cable equalization (1694 coax)12 Gbps, 70m6 Gbps, 120m3 Gbps, 190m1.5 Gbps, 195m270 Mbps, 405m 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI input, auto sensingPasses all ancillary dataDWP-U-R1 power supply included Five year warranty
Content

Features

  • 1-Channel Single Mode ST Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver, with dual SDI outputs
  • Simplex connection (ST connector)
  • 3G/HD/SD-SDI output
  • Dual, matching SDI outputs
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • Five year warranty

Universal Power Supply

All AJA Mini-Converters ship with a that includes international plug connections for use around the world.

Compact and Portable

AJA are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack, or directly on a camera rig. A locking power connector can't accidentally pull loose and an optional P-TAP power cable allows for battery power in remote locations.

AJA Mini-Matrix

Information on the complete line of AJA Mini-Converters is now available as a mobile app on iOS. The Mini-Converter product line is extensive and this app helps you find the right converter for any situation, wherever you are.

Individual products have links back to the main AJA website for more details and you can email product information directly from the app. The free AJA Mini-Matrix app for iPad® and iPhone® is available now in the .

 

Industry Leading Support

AJA’s technical support is recognized as among the best in the industry and is available to all AJA customers. If you need assistance with any aspect of your Mini-Converter installation, configuration, operation or encounter any technical issue,   will work with you to get up and running.

Mini-Converter products are covered by a generous five year warranty. Please see the individual Product’s Manual for additional specifics around warranty conditions for the product itself.

Features

  • DVI to 3G-SDI conversion with DVI loop through
  • Scan Converter
  • EDID Emulation
  • 3G-SDI output
  • Supports SD, HD, and 3G formats (see Tech Specs for complete list)
  • Region of Interest scaling
  • Up, down, cross-conversion
  • Aspect ratio conversion
  • Frame rate conversion
  • Image H/V flip and 90 degree rotation
  • Conversion between Deinterlaced and Progressive signals
  • Accepts input DVI formats up to 1920 x 1200 60 Hz
  • Loss of input management: Black, Freeze, or Mute
  • Supports 8-channels of embedded audio
  • 2-channel embedding of balanced analog audio inputs or 2-channel or 8-channel of HDMI audio, using a HDMI to DVI adaptor
  • Genlock:  Reference Input, DVI Input, or Free Run
  • Configure via USB port and supplied AJA Mini-Config software, PC/Mac
  • Uses 5-20 VDC power
  • Five year warranty

Region of Interest

Eliminate extra interface clutter and menu bars and extract only the portion of the computer screen you want.

Connecting a ROI Mini-Converter via USB to a computer running the free Mini-Config application lets you interactively select a Region of Interest from the incoming computer signal and have full control over how that region is scaled to the output resolution using AJA’s high quality scaling algorithms for the cleanest picture quality possible. 

AJA Quick Start:ROI Scan Converters

Watch this video to learn how to configure and control your ROI with AJA's free Mini-Config control software.

Conversion

Take full control of aspect ratio and frame rate conversion with on-screen controls in the Mini-Config software that show you exactly what your source and output will look like and what formats are coming in and going out. Simple menu controls let you quickly choose the proper output for any situation.

Connectivity

ROI utilizes a direct loop through, allowing it to be placed in-line so you still have a connection to an external monitor while extracting to SDI. The reference input ensures the SDI signal out of ROI is locked for use throughout a production or facility.

Audio

ROI accepts 2-channel audio from the 3.5mm analog audio input or embedded 8-channel audio from an HDMI input. The audio source and routing can be selected in the Mini-Config software and is embedded in the SDI output. This allows computer audio to be embedded within the SDI signal for easy, synchronized routing.

Industry Leading Support

AJA’s technical support is recognized as among the best in the industry and is available to all AJA customers. If you need assistance with any aspect of your Mini-Converter installation, configuration, operation or encounter any technical issue,   will work with you to get up and running.

Mini-Converter products are covered by a generous five year warranty. Please see the individual Product’s Manual for additional specifics around warranty conditions for the product itself.

Features:

  • 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter
  • Simplex connection (LC connector)
  • 12G-SDI input, which also supports 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI
  • Reclocked loop through of SDI input
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • Five year warranty

12G-SDI from Camera to Fiber, Edit and More

Explore how AJA’s latest 12G-SDI solutions can simplify production and post workflows, providing ample bandwidth to handle high resolution, high frame rate and deep color content over a single cable. 

Learn more about our FiDO 12G-SDI/optical fiber Mini-Converters, 12GDA distribution amplifier, 12GM Muxer/DeMuxer, FS-HDR converter/frame synchronizer and Io 4K Plus Thunderbolt™ 3-equipped audio and video I/O device with 12G-SDI support.

Universal Power Supply

All AJA Mini-Converters ship with a that includes international plug connections for use around the world.

Compact and Portable

AJA are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack, or directly on a camera rig. A locking power connector can't accidentally pull loose and an optional P-TAP power cable allows for battery power in remote locations.

AJA Mini-Matrix

Information on the complete line of AJA Mini-Converters is now available as a mobile app on iOS. The Mini-Converter product line is extensive and this app helps you find the right converter for any situation, wherever you are.

Individual products have links back to the main AJA website for more details and you can email product information directly from the app. The free AJA Mini-Matrix app for iPad® and iPhone® is available now in the .

 

Industry Leading Support

AJA’s technical support is recognized as among the best in the industry and is available to all AJA customers. If you need assistance with any aspect of your Mini-Converter installation, configuration, operation or encounter any technical issue,   will work with you to get up and running.

Mini-Converter products are covered by a generous five year warranty. Please see the individual Product’s Manual for additional specifics around warranty conditions for the product itself.

Features

  • 4-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver
  • 4 simplex or 2 duplex input connections (LC connector)
  • 4 independent channels of 3G/HD/SD-SDI output
  • 4K/UltraHD-SDI over 4 fiber links
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • Five year warranty

Universal Power Supply

All AJA Mini-Converters ship with a that includes international plug connections for use around the world.

Compact and Portable

AJA are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack, or directly on a camera rig. A locking power connector can't accidentally pull loose and an optional P-TAP power cable allows for battery power in remote locations.

AJA Mini-Matrix

Information on the complete line of AJA Mini-Converters is now available as a mobile app on iOS. The Mini-Converter product line is extensive and this app helps you find the right converter for any situation, wherever you are.

Individual products have links back to the main AJA website for more details and you can email product information directly from the app. The free AJA Mini-Matrix app for iPad® and iPhone® is available now in the .

 

Industry Leading Support

AJA’s technical support is recognized as among the best in the industry and is available to all AJA customers. If you need assistance with any aspect of your Mini-Converter installation, configuration, operation or encounter any technical issue,   will work with you to get up and running.

Mini-Converter products are covered by a generous five year warranty. Please see the individual Product’s Manual for additional specifics around warranty conditions for the product itself.

Features

  • 4-Channel Single Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver
  • 4 simplex or 2 duplex input connections (LC connector)
  • 4 independent channels of 3G/HD/SD-SDI output
  • 4K/UltraHD-SDI over 4 fiber links
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • Five year warranty

Universal Power Supply

All AJA Mini-Converters ship with a that includes international plug connections for use around the world.

Compact and Portable

AJA are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack, or directly on a camera rig. A locking power connector can't accidentally pull loose and an optional P-TAP power cable allows for battery power in remote locations.

AJA Mini-Matrix

Information on the complete line of AJA Mini-Converters is now available as a mobile app on iOS. The Mini-Converter product line is extensive and this app helps you find the right converter for any situation, wherever you are.

Individual products have links back to the main AJA website for more details and you can email product information directly from the app. The free AJA Mini-Matrix app for iPad® and iPhone® is available now in the .

 

Industry Leading Support

AJA’s technical support is recognized as among the best in the industry and is available to all AJA customers. If you need assistance with any aspect of your Mini-Converter installation, configuration, operation or encounter any technical issue,   will work with you to get up and running.

Mini-Converter products are covered by a generous five year warranty. Please see the individual Product’s Manual for additional specifics around warranty conditions for the product itself.

Single and Dual Channel LC Fiber; Transmitters, Receivers and Transceivers for Multi-Mode and CWDM When ordering AJA FiDO for Multi-Mode or CWDM needs, please order the case as follows, all other FiDOs include Single-Mode SFPs in price. Configure at time of order with appropriate Multi-Mode or CWDM SFPs using AJA’s SFP Configurator at

 

FiDO Case name for ordering:

FiDO-TR-X $545 Single Channel SDI/LC Fiber transceiver, Multi-Mode SFP* FiDO-2R-X $545 Dual Channel LC Fiber to SDI converter, Multi-Mode SFP*
FiDO-T-X $395 Single Channel SDI to LC Fiber converter, Multi-Mode SFP* FiDO-4T-X $1,295 Quad Channel SDI to LC Fiber converter, Multi-Mode or CDWM SFP*
FiDO-R-X $395 Single Channel LC Fiber to SDI converter, Multi-Mode SFP* FiDO-4R-X $1,295 Quad Channel LC Fiber to SDI converter, Multi-Mode SFP*
FiDO-2T-X $545 Dual Channel SDI to LC Fiber converter, Multi-Mode or CDWM SFP*      

 

Multi-Mode SFP Options

Single and Dual Channel LC Fiber; Transmitters, Receivers and Transceivers

Model Price Description
FIBERLC-TR-MM $345

Single Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Transceiver SFP

FIBERLC-1Tx-MM $295 Single Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Tx SFP
FIBERLC-1Rx-MM $295 Single Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Rx SFP
FIBERLC-2Tx-MM $345 Dual Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Tx SFP
FIBERLC-2Rx-MM $345 Dual Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Rx SFP

 

Configure each at the time of purchase with appropriate Multi-Mode SFP using AJA’s SFP Configurator.

Accessories

  • DWP-U-R1: Universal power supply (Note: As of Nov. 1, 2012 a DWP-U-R1 is included with the purchase of any AJA Mini-Converter)
  • Rack mount bracket

* Pricing is for US only. International pricing will vary.

Features

  • Compact 12G-SDI distribution
  • Six separately buffered outputs
  • Miniature size
  • 12G cable equalization (1694 coax)
  • 12 Gbps, 70m
  • 6 Gbps, 120m
  • 3 Gbps, 190m
  • 1.5 Gbps, 195m
  • 270 Mbps, 405m 
  • 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI input, auto sensing
  • Passes all ancillary data
  • DWP-U-R1 power supply included 
  • Five year warranty

12G-SDI from Camera to Fiber, Edit and More

Explore how AJA’s latest 12G-SDI solutions can simplify production and post workflows, providing ample bandwidth to handle high resolution, high frame rate and deep color content over a single cable.

Learn more about our FiDO 12G-SDI/optical fiber Mini-Converters, 12GDA distribution amplifier, 12GM muxer/demuxer, FS-HDR converter/frame synchronizer and Io 4K Plus Thunderbolt™ 3-equipped audio and video I/O device with 12G-SDI support.

Universal Power Supply

All AJA Mini-Converters ship with a that includes international plug connections for use around the world.

Compact and Portable

AJA are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack, or directly on a camera rig. A locking power connector can't accidentally pull loose and an optional P-TAP power cable allows for battery power in remote locations.

AJA Mini-Matrix

Information on the complete line of AJA Mini-Converters is now available as a mobile app on iOS. The Mini-Converter product line is extensive and this app helps you find the right converter for any situation, wherever you are.

Individual products have links back to the main AJA website for more details and you can email product information directly from the app. The free AJA Mini-Matrix app for iPad® and iPhone® is available now in the .

 

Industry Leading Support

AJA’s technical support is recognized as among the best in the industry and is available to all AJA customers. If you need assistance with any aspect of your Mini-Converter installation, configuration, operation or encounter any technical issue,   will work with you to get up and running.

Mini-Converter products are covered by a generous five year warranty. Please see the individual Product’s Manual for additional specifics around warranty conditions for the product itself.

WeightN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information